GOVERNING BOARD

(Click here to view the Governing Board website)

Rev. Jakob Hero
Rev. Dr. William Hubbard Knight
Kimberly Brown
Rev. Joe Cobb
Sarah-Jane Ramage
Mark Dalgleish
Rev. Dr. Stephanie Burns
Angel Collie

_

BOARD OF PENSIONS

(Click here to visit the Board of Pension web page)

Appointed by the Board of Elders for four year terms; officers elected for two year terms by the BOP

BOP General Contact E-mail: BOP@MCCchurch.net

Rev. Wesley Mullins, President – revwmullins@gmail.com
Keith Thompson, Vice President – keifer63@aol.com
Tony Somora, Treasurer – TTSTL45@yahoo.com
Rev. Alycia Erickson, Clerk – pastoralycia@gmail.com
Rev. Tom Emmett – pastortom@mccomaha.org
Hank Hueber –  hhfp12@verizon.net
Rev. Carolyn Mobley – carolyn.j.mobley@gmail.com
Jeremiah Nelson – jeremiah.nelson@uncc.edu

_

MODERATOR’S ECUMENICAL INTER-RELIGIOUS TEAM

(Click Here for the Ecumenical Inter-Religious Team Website)
Appointed by the Moderator, no term limits

Rev. John McLaughlin, Chair – revjoemclaughlin@gmail.com
Rev. Elder Diane Fisher – RevDianeFisher@gmail.com
Linda Brenner-Beckstead, Staff – linda@MCCchurch.net

GLOBAL JUSTICE PUBLIC POLICY TEAM

Rev. Pat Bumgardner, Chair – rvpatmccny@aol.com
Rev. DeWayne Davis – davisd71@gmail.com
Rev. Jorge Delgado, Ph.D. –  Jorgedelgadorivas@hotmail.com
Rev. Dr. Robert Griffin – rogertg@aol.com
Rev. Dr. Jim Merritt – RevJim@thecommunityactivist.com
Rev. Dr. Renee McCoy – renee.mccoy2@gmail.com
Kareem Murphy – murphman72@yahoo.com

_

MODERATOR’S THEOLOGIES TEAM

(Click Here for the Theologies Team Website)
Appointed by the Moderator

Rev. Kelby Harrison, PhD
Bryce E. Rich, PhD (chair) – BryceRich@MCCchurch.net
Rev. Margarita Sanchez de Leon
Rev. Dr. Axel Schwaigert
Rev. Roland Stringfellow
Denise Sudbeck
Robert Walker
Rev. Elder Mona West, PhD (ex officio) – RevMonaWest@MCCchurch.net


_

ADVISORY COUNCILS

YOUNG ADULTS
(under 35 years of age)

Rev. Brian Hutchison
Kedric Brown
read
bios 

OLDER ADULTS
(over 50 years of age)

Dr. Imani Woody-Macko, (Program Officer)
Annette Beall
Lydya Chapman
Richard Henry
Deb Kassien
Rev. Elder Freda Smith
read
bios 

PEOPLE OF AFRICAN DESCENT

Rev. Candy Holmes, (Program Officer)
Rev. Brendan Boone
Rev. Doretha Williams-Flournoy
Rev. Denise Junious
Rev. Roland Stringfellow
Roland Smith
Rev. Tijuana Gray
Robert Ferguson
read
bios 

ACCESSIBILITY

Jim East, (Program Officer)
 Rob Walker
Carol Kiesling
Scottie Shelton
Lori & Darlene Hatch-Rivera
Duncan Broom
Cathy Olynyk
Shelly Foster
Stacy Sandberg
Victor Floyd
Debbie Blanton
read
bios 

TRANS* AND DIVERSE GENDERS

Stacy Sandberg, (Program Officer)
Rev. Norma Gann
Rev. Miller Hoffman
Brent Stanfield
Rev. Aaron Miller
Jordan Decker
Peta Evans
Sharon Ferguson
 read
bios

WOMEN

Rev. Jackie Carter, (Program Officer)
Rev. Marian Cavagnaro
Lisa Kelson
Rev. Dr. Joan Saniuk
Rev. Carmen Llanos
read
bios 

HETEROSEXUAL INCLUSION

Rev. Mary Cantrell (Program Officer)
Sally Morgan
Debra Piner
Andrew Ramage
Craig Bartlett
read
bios 

HEALTH AND WELLNESS

HIV/AIDS
Dr. David Williams (Program Officer)
Preben Bakbo Sloth
MENTAL HEALTH
Rev. Maxwell Reay (Program Officer)
Rev. Doretha Flournoy (Program Officer)
WOMEN’S HEALTH
Dr. Lori Dick (Program Officer)
read
bios 

CAMPUS MINISTRY